• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League - Week 27 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 unless stated

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom vs Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach vs Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen vs Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta vs Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard vs FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United vs Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen vs Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor vs Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest vs St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio vs Inter Milan, 19.45

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 15th FEBRUARY - Topic will be LOCKED at 12.30pm!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Before you all predict, a bit of reasoning behind some of the fixtures - sometimes they're not just totally random. It may help you, it may not!

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom vs Nottm Forest, 12.30 - top-of-the-Championship clash - West Brom been a bit underwhelming but two consecutive 2-0 wins got them back on track. Forest only lost 2 of their last 10. 
Rheindorf Altach vs Austria Vienna, 16.00 - an Austrian pick; 7th vs 8th and back after their winter break. 2-0 to the home side in last season's fixture.
KV Mechelen vs Anderlecht, 19.30 - mid-table Belgian pick - both on 34 points. Mechelen have lost their last 3; Anderlecht drawn 4 of their last 5 away games.
Atalanta vs Roma, 19.45 - big fixture in the race for CL in Serie A. Atalanta highest scorers in the league (61 goals). Roma have scored 2 or more in their last 5 away games.
Fortuna Sittard vs FC Emmen, 19.45 - Potential relegation 6-pointer in Eredivisie. Sittard (13th) only a point ahead of Emmen (15th). Both have won 6 and lost 11.

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United vs Brisbane Roar, 05.00 - A-League pick.
Aberdeen vs Celtic, 12.00 - Aberdeen in terrible form recently, no goals in 5 games. Can they halt Celtic's 7-game winning streak?
Trabzonspor vs Sivasspor, 13.00 - 2nd week in a row Sivasspor included but 2nd week it's a Turkish top-2 clash! Trabzonspor scored 25 goals in their last 6 home games; Sivasspor must win to keep 1st place.
Brest vs St. Etienne, 16.00 - random French Ligue 1 pick.
Lazio vs Inter Milan, 19.45 - Inter chosen again but another huge top-of-the-league Serie A fixture. Lazio unbeaten at home since November, scoring 26 in the process; Inter haven't lost away in the league at all this season...

@Bluewolf @6666 @Mel81x @Dan @RandoEFC @Pyfish @Viva la FCB @CaaC (John) @SchalkeUK @binder @Spike @Eco

@Harry @nudge @Rucksackfranzose @Tommy @Michael @Raja1991 @Batard

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom 1-1 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 0-1 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 0-2 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 2-1 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 0-0 FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United 1-0 Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 0-4 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 0-1 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 0-1 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 2-2 Inter Milan, 19.45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th February 2020
West Brom 1-1 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 1-3 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 0-4 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 2-1 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 2-3 FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February 2020
Western United 2-4  Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 0-2 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 3-2 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 3-1 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 0-3 Inter Milan, 19.45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
West Brom 3-2 Nottm Forest
Rheindorf Altach 1-2 Austria Vienna
KV Mechelen 1-3 Anderlecht
Atalanta 3-3 Roma
Fortuna Sittard 1-1 FC Emmen

Sunday
Western United 2-1 Brisbane Roar
Aberdeen 1-4 Celtic
Trabzonspor 1-0 Sivasspor
Brest 1-1 St Etienne
Lazio 1-2 Inter Milan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom 2-0 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 1-3 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 0-3 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 2-2 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 0-0 FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United 2-0 Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 1-4 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 3-0 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 1-2 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 1-2 Inter Milan, 19.45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
West Brom 2-1 Nottm Forest
Rheindorf Altach 1-2 Austria Vienna
KV Mechelen 0-2 Anderlecht
Atalanta 2-4 Roma
Fortuna Sittard 1-2 FC Emmen

Sunday
Western United 1-1 Brisbane Roar
Aberdeen 2-3 Celtic
Trabzonspor 1-2 Sivasspor
Brest 0-2 St Etienne
Lazio 1-2 Inter Milan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

West Brom 2-1 Nottm Forest

Rheindorf Altach 1-2 Austria Wien

KV Mechelen 2-1 Anderlecht

Atalanta 3-0 Roma

Fortuna Sittard 1-1 Emmen

Western United 1-2 Brisbane Roar

Aberdeen 1-3 Celtic

Trabzonspor 1-1 Sivasspor

Brest 1-2 St. Etienne

Lazio 2-1 Inter Milan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom 2-0 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 1-3 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 2-0 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 1-2 FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United 2-0 Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 1-2 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 2-0 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 1-3 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 2-2 Inter Milan, 19.45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom vs Nottm Forest, 12.30    2-1
Rheindorf Altach vs Austria Vienna, 16.00  2-2
KV Mechelen vs Anderlecht, 19.30  0-1
Atalanta vs Roma, 19.45  2-1
Fortuna Sittard vs FC Emmen, 19.45   3-1

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United vs Brisbane Roar, 05.00  2-0
Aberdeen vs Celtic, 12.00   0-3
Trabzonspor vs Sivasspor, 13.00  1-1
Brest vs St. Etienne, 16.00  3-2
Lazio vs Inter Milan, 19.45   1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/02/2020 at 17:10, Stan said:

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom 1-1 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 2-2 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 1-1 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 2-1 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 1-0 FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United 1-0 Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 1-2 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 2-1 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 1-0 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 0-0 Inter Milan, 19.45

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

West Brom vs Nottm Forest, 1-1
Rheindorf Altach vs Austria Vienna, 1-1
KV Mechelen vs Anderlecht, 1-1
Atalanta vs Roma, 1-1
Fortuna Sittard vs FC Emmen, 1-1

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United vs Brisbane Roar, 1-1
Aberdeen vs Celtic, 1-1
Trabzonspor vs Sivasspor, 1-1
Brest vs St. Etienne, 1-1
Lazio vs Inter Milan, 1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom 2-1 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 2-2 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 2-1 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 1-1 FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United 1-1 Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 1-3 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 2-1 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 1-1 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 1-1 Inter Milan, 19.45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th February, 2020
West Brom 1-0 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 0-1 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 1-2 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 2-2 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 1-0 FC Emmen, 19.45

Sunday 16th February, 2020
Western United 1-1 Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 0-2 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 1-1 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 0-2 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 1-2 Inter Milan, 19.45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

West Brom 2-1 Nottm Forest
Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Austria Vienna
KV Mechelen 2-1 Anderlecht
Atalanta 1-1 Roma
Fortuna Sittard 1-1 FC Emmen

Western United 2-1 Brisbane Roar
Aberdeen 1-2 Celtic
Trabzonspor 1-0 Sivasspor
Brest 2-1 St. Etienne
Lazio 2-2 Inter Milan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

West Brom 2-0 Nottm Forest
Rheindorf Altach 0-1 Austria Vienna
KV Mechelen 0-2 Anderlecht
Atalanta 2-2 Roma
Fortuna Sittard 0-0 FC Emmen

Western United 3-1 Brisbane Roar
Aberdeen 1-2 Celtic
Trabzonspor 1-0 Sivasspor
Brest 2-1 St. Etienne
Lazio 1-3 Inter Milan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

West Brom 1-1 Nottm Forest, 12.30
Rheindorf Altach 1-3 Austria Vienna, 16.00
KV Mechelen 0-1 Anderlecht, 19.30
Atalanta 4-2 Roma, 19.45
Fortuna Sittard 1-1 FC Emmen, 19.45

Western United 2-2 Brisbane Roar, 05.00
Aberdeen 1-2 Celtic, 12.00
Trabzonspor 2-0 Sivasspor, 13.00
Brest 0-1 St. Etienne, 16.00
Lazio 2-1 Inter Milan, 19.45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement