• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League 2020/21 - Week 1 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

We are good to go for another season (hopefully one not affected too much by COVID...)!

RULES - HERE

all kick-offs 15.00 (BST) unless stated

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe vs Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock
Cadiz vs Osasuna, 20.00
Santos vs Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City vs Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow vs Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor vs Besiktas, 18.00
PSG vs Marseille, 20.00
Valencia vs Levante, 20.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 12th SEPTEMBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 12.30pm!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 1-2 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 1-0 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 0-1 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 1-1 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 1-1 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 1-3 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 0-0 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 3-1 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 2-0 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 1-0 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 2-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 0-1 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 2-0 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 1-1 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 1-3 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-2 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 3-1 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 2-0 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September 2020
Wycombe 2-2 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 3-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 3-2 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 4-2 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September 2020
Orlando City 3-3 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 3-0 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 2-2 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-1 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 3-1 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 1-2 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wycombe 2-1 Rotherham
Aberdeen 2-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 1-1 Osasuna
Santos 2-1 Sao Paulo
Orlando City 2-0 Inter Miami
Sparta Rotterdam 0-2 Ajax
CSKA Moscow 2-0 Spartak Moscow
Trabzonspor 1-1 Besiktas
PSG 2-0 Marseille
Valencia 2-1 Levante

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 2-1 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 3-0 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 1-2 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 2-0 Sao Paulo, 23.00

 Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 3-1 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 1-4 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 1-0 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-1 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 2-0 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 3-1 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wycombe 2-2 Rotherham
Aberdeen 1-0 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 1-3 Osasuna
Santos 2-0 Sao Paulo
Orlando City 2-1 Inter Miami
Sparta Rotterdam 0-1 Ajax
CSKA Moscow 0-0 Spartak Moscow
Trabzonspor 1-2 Besiktas
PSG 3-2 Marseille
Valencia 3-1 Levante

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wycombe 1-1 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 2-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 0-1 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 2-2 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Orlando City 3-1 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 0-3 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 1-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 2-2 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 3-0 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 1-0 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020


Wycombe 2-0 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 1-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 0-2 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 2-2 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020


Orlando City 2-1 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 1-1 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-3 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 2-0 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 1-0 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 1-1 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 2-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 0-1 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 2-0 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 1-0 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 1-3 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-2 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 2-2 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 1-0 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe vs Rotherham, 12.30 1-2
Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock 2-1
Cadiz vs Osasuna, 20.00 1-3
Santos vs Sao Paulo, 23.00 2-2

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City vs Inter Miami, 00.30 1-1
Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax, 13.30 1-3
CSKA Moscow vs Spartak Moscow, 17.00 2-0
Trabzonspor vs Besiktas, 18.00 1-2
PSG vs Marseille, 20.00 3-0
Valencia vs Levante, 20.00 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 1-1 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 3-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 1-2 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 2-2 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 2-2 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 0-3 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-1 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 2-1 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 2-2 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 1-1 Rotherham, 12.30
Aberdeen 2-1 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 0-1 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 1-3 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 2-0 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 1-3 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 1-2 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 2-0 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 3-1 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 1-1 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wycombe 3-1 Rotherham

Aberdeen 3-0 Kilmarnock

Cadiz 0-2 Osasuna

Santos 1-2 Sao Paolo

Orlando City 1-2 Inter Miami

Sparta Rotterdam 0-5 Ajax

CSKA Moscow 3-1 Spartak Moscow

Trabzonspor 1-2 Besiktas

PSG 4-0 Marseille

Valencia 2-1 Levante

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 2-1 Rotherham
Aberdeen 2-0 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 1-3 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 1-1 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 3-1 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 0-2 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-2 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 4-0 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 2-0 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe 2-1 Rotherham
Aberdeen 1-0 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 0-2 Osasuna, 20.00
Santos 0-0 Sao Paulo, 23.00

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City 3-1 Inter Miami, 00.30
Sparta Rotterdam 0-2 Ajax, 13.30
CSKA Moscow 3-1 Spartak Moscow, 17.00
Trabzonspor 1-2 Besiktas, 18.00
PSG 5-0 Marseille, 20.00
Valencia 2-0 Levante, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe vs Rotherham, 2-1
Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock 1-1
Cadiz vs Osasuna, 0-1
Santos vs Sao Paulo, 2-1

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City vs Inter Miami, 2-0
Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax, 1-3
CSKA Moscow vs Spartak Moscow, 2-2
Trabzonspor vs Besiktas, 2-2
PSG vs Marseille, 2-0
Valencia vs Levante, 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎07‎/‎09‎/‎2020 at 09:31, Stan said:

We are good to go for another season (hopefully one not affected too much by COVID...)!

RULES - HERE

all kick-offs 15.00 (BST) unless stated

Saturday 12th September, 2020
Wycombe vs Rotherham, 12.30    1-3
Aberdeen vs Kilmarnock  2-2
Cadiz vs Osasuna, 20.00    2-1
Santos vs Sao Paulo, 23.00  1-0

Sunday 13th September, 2020
Orlando City vs Inter Miami, 00.30  2-0
Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax, 13.30  1-3
CSKA Moscow vs Spartak Moscow, 17.00  1-1
Trabzonspor vs Besiktas, 18.00    0-2
PSG vs Marseille, 20.00   4-1
Valencia vs Levante, 20.00   3-1

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 12th SEPTEMBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 12.30pm!!

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Wycombe 0-1 Rotherham
Aberdeen 1-0 Kilmarnock
Cadiz 2-0 Osasuna
Santos 2-1 Sao Paulo

Sunday
Orlando City 3-1 Inter Miami
Sparta Rotterdam 0-2 Ajax
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Spartak Moscow
Trabzonspor 0-1 Besiktas
PSG 1-2 Marseille
Valencia 2-0 Levante

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 @Tepmz @Mpache @Bluebird Hewitt @Spike @Lucas @Dr. Gonzo @Michael @Redcanuck @Faithcore @Berserker @Devil-Dick Willie @Deco @IgnisExcubitor @shut up @Dan @RandoEFC @Harry @carefreeluke @ScoRoss @Asura @Gunnersauraus @HawayTheLads @The Palace Fan @Harvsky @LFCMadLad @LFCMike @Danny @Storts @Carnivore Chris @Inverted @Machado @Catsmother @Rajabhat Rovers @Raja1991 @JONO @Foxc1 

Hi all - if any of you still want to join and begin from Week 1, first games are tomorrow at 12.30pm (BST). 

RULES - HERE

18 people in so far which is decent for a good league. There is going to be a knockout running alongside this league from Week 16 onwards - groups based on league position so will help if you all regularly predict :D 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement