• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League 20/21 - Week 2 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 (BST) unless stated

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan vs Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina vs Torino, 17.00
Rennes vs Monaco, 20.00
Porto vs Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian vs Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord vs Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir vs Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio vs Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid, 20.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 19th September - Topic will be LOCKED at 10.30am (BST)!!

@Mel81x @Viva la FCB @DeadLinesman @Azeem @Pyfish @Rucksackfranzose @nudge @6666 @Tommy @SchalkeUK @...Dan @Toinho @Bluewolf @Eco @N U F C @nawoo @CaaC (John)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September 2020
Shonan 3-2 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 3-1 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 2-2 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-3 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 4-1 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September 2020
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 3-1Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-3 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 0-2 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Shonan 3-1 Shimizu
Sturm Graz 1-2 Rapid Vienna
Fiorentina 2-1 Torino
Rennes 0-3 Monaco
Porto 3-0 Braga


Hibernian 0-2 Rangers
Feyenoord 2-0 Twente
Istanbul Basaksehir 2-3 Galatasaray
Gremio 2-2 Palmeiras
Real Sociedad 0-1 Real Madrid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 1-1 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 1-2 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 1-1 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-2 Monaco, 20.00
Porto vs Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 1-1 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-3 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 0-1 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 1-2 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 2-2 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 2-1 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 3-1 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 2-2 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 3-1 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 2-0 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 3-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 1-1 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 1-2 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 1-2 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 3-0 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 2-1 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 2-0 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 2-1 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 2-1 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 3-2 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Shonan 1-2 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 1-1 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 2-0 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-0 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 3-1 Braga, 21.00

Hibernian 2-2 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 1-1 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 0-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 3-1 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 1-4 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 3-1 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 1-2 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 1-0 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-2 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 3-0 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 1-0 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 2-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 2-0 Palmeiras , 20.00
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry for my non-participation week one - been completely inactive on here for a bit.

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 2-1 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 2-0 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 1-0 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-1 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 2-1 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 2-3 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 2-1 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-0 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 2-0 Palmeiras , 20.00
Real Sociedad 0-2 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 3-1 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 1-0 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 2-1 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 0-1 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 2-2 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 1-1 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 2-0 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-1 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 0-2 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 2-4 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Shonan 2-0 Shimizu

Sturm Graz 1-2 Rapid Wien

Fiorentina 0-1 Torino

Rennes 2-2 Monaco

Porto 2-1 Braga

Hibernian 1-3 Rangers

Feyenoord 2-1 Twente

Istanbul Basksehir 1-2 Galatasaray

Gremio 1-2 Palmeiras

Real Sociedad 0-3 Real Madrid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 1-0 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 1-3 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 2-0 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-1 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 2-1 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 1-3 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 2-0 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 2-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 0-2 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 1-1 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 0-2 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 1-2 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 0-2 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 2-0 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 1-3 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 2-0 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 2-1 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 2-2 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 0-2 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Shonan 1-1 Shimizu
Sturm Graz 1-3 Rapid Vienna
Fiorentina 1-0 Torino
Rennes 2-1 Monaco
Porto 3-1 Braga

Sunday
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers
Feyenoord 1-0 Twente
Istanbul Basaksehir 3-2 Galatasaray
Gremio 1-0 Palmeiras
Real Sociedad 1-2 Real Madrid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 2-1 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 0-4 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 2-0 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-1 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 2-0 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 1-3 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 1-0 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 0-2 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 0-3 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Stan if I join now Stan do I get an average score for week 1?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, Storts said:

@Stan if I join now Stan do I get an average score for week 1?

Nope but you can start on the lowest score from that Week instead of 0. I think it'd be unfair on those that did predict on Week 1 if you went in straight ahead of them!

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Stan said:

Nope but you can start on the lowest score from that Week instead of 0. I think it'd be unfair on those that did predict on Week 1 if you went in straight ahead of them!

 

Ha fair enough but won’t bother then. 6 is so far from 21

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 3-2 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 0-2 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 1-1 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 2-1 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 3-0 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 1-1 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 0-2 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 0-2 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
35 minutes ago, Storts said:

Ha fair enough but won’t bother then. 6 is so far from 21

Not that far away considering it's only the first week and there's a whole season to go...!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Stan said:

Not that far away considering it's only the first week and there's a whole season to go...!

Ha no it’s my own fault, but don’t really fancy the uphill battle 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Shonan 2-1 Shimizu
Sturm Graz 2-1 Rapid Vienna
Fiorentina 2-0 Torino
Rennes 1-1 Monaco
Porto 3-1 Braga

Hibernian 1-2 Rangers
Feyenoord 2-1 Twente
Istanbul Basaksehir 0-2 Galatasaray
Gremio 2-2 Palmeiras
Real Sociedad 0-2 Real Madrid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan 2-1 Shimizu, 10.30
Sturm Graz 1-1 Rapid Vienna, 16.00
Fiorentina 0-1 Torino, 17.00
Rennes 1-1 Monaco, 20.00
Porto 2-1 Braga, 21.00

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian 0-1 Rangers, 12.00
Feyenoord 1-0 Twente, 13.30
Istanbul Basaksehir 1-2 Galatasaray, 17.00
Gremio 3-1 Palmeiras, 20.00
Real Sociedad 0-2 Real Madrid, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Shonan vs Shimizu, 1-2
Sturm Graz vs Rapid Vienna, 0-1
Fiorentina vs Torino, 2-0
Rennes vs Monaco, 1-1
Porto vs Braga, 2-1.

Sunday 20th September, 2020
Hibernian vs Rangers, 1-1
Feyenoord vs Twente, 2-0
Istanbul Basaksehir vs Galatasaray, 1-1
Gremio vs Palmeiras, 0-1
Real Sociedad vs Real Madrid, 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement