• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League 2020/21 - Week 5 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 (BST) unless stated

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain vs Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine vs Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama vs Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd vs NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland vs Wales, 14.00
England vs Belgium, 17.00
France vs Portugal, 19.45
Poland vs Italy, 19.45
Santos vs Gremio, 20.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 10th OCTOBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 19.45pm!!

@Mel81x @Viva la FCB @DeadLinesman @Azeem @Pyfish @Rucksackfranzose @nudge @6666 @Tommy @SchalkeUK @...Dan @Toinho @Bluewolf @Eco @N U F C @nawoo @CaaC (John) @Tepmz @Deco @fearfull

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 3-1 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-2 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 0-1 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 1-2 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 0-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales, 14.00
England 2-2 Belgium, 17.00
France 3-1 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 1-1 Italy, 19.45
Santos 1-0 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 2-0 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 0-1 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 1-1 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 0-1 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 1-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales, 14.00
England 3-1 Belgium, 17.00
France 1-2 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 1-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 0-0 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 2-1 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-1 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 2-3 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 2-4 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 1-3 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 1-1 Wales, 14.00
England 0-1 Belgium, 17.00
France 1-2 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 2-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 1-2 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 3-2 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 0-2Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 1-1 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 11 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 1-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 3-1 Wales, 14.00
England 1-2 Belgium, 17.00
France 1-0 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 0-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 4-2 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Spain 3-1 Switzerland

Ukraine 1-2 Germany

Vasco de Gama 1-4 Flamengo

Atlanta Utd 1-0 NY Red Bulls

Colorado Rapids 1-2 LA Galaxy

ROI 2-3 Wales

England 1-3 Belgium

France 0-1 Portugal

Poland 2-4 Italy

Santos 2-1 Gremio

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October 2020
Spain 3-1 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-2 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 3-2 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 1-4 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October 2020
Colorado Rapids 1-3  LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales, 14.00
England 1-2 Belgium, 17.00
France 2-2 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 0-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 3-3 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Quote

 

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain vs Switzerland, 19.45   3-1
Ukraine vs Germany, 19.45   1-4
Vasco de Gama vs Flamengo, 21.00  2-2
Atlanta Utd vs NY Red Bulls, 23.00   1-2

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids vs LA Galaxy, 00.00  2-3
Republic of Ireland vs Wales, 14.00   0-1
England vs Belgium, 17.00  1-2
France vs Portugal, 19.45  1-2
Poland vs Italy, 19.45   2-2
Santos vs Gremio, 20.00  3-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 3-0 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-4 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 1-1 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 1-1 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 3-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 1-1 Wales, 14.00
England 2-2 Belgium, 17.00
France 2-2 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 3-1 Italy, 19.45
Santos 1-0 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 2-0 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 0-2 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 1-1 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 2-3 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 0-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 0-0 Wales, 14.00
England 0-2 Belgium, 17.00
France 2-1 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 2-1 Italy, 19.45
Santos 3-1 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 2-1 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 0-2 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 0-1 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 2-1 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 0-3 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 0-2 Wales, 14.00
England 1-2 Belgium, 17.00
France 3-1 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 1-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 1-0 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 2-1 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-3 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 1-2 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 1-3 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 0-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 1-1 Wales, 14.00
England 2-1 Belgium, 17.00
France 2-2 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 1-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 1-1 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 2-0 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-4 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 2-0 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 1-1 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 1-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 1-1 Wales, 14.00
England 2-2 Belgium, 17.00
France 3-2Portugal, 19.45
Poland 1-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 1-0 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Spain 2-0 Switzerland
Ukraine 0-3 Germany
Vasco de Gama 1-2 Flamengo
Atlanta 2-3 NYRB

Sunday
Colorado Rapids 2-4 LA Galaxy
Republic of Ireland 1-0 Wales
England 1-2 Belgium
France 2-1 Portugal
Poland 0-2 Italy
Santos 2-1 Gremio

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th October, 2020
Spain 2-0 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-3 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 0-2 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 0-2 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Sunday 11th October, 2020
Colorado Rapids 1-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 1-2 Wales, 14.00
England 1-3 Belgium, 17.00
France 2-0 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 0-2 Italy, 19.45
Santos 2-0 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minutes ago, ...Dan said:

You can probably count me out of this. I remembered after gameweek 1 that I'm far too lazy to go and research the form of random clubs from Denmark and China xD

I'm not sure anyone really researches (maybe John xD)! Any prediction will do...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Spain 2-0 Switzerland, 19.45
Ukraine 1-3 Germany, 19.45
Vasco de Gama 1-2 Flamengo, 21.00
Atlanta Utd 2-2 NY Red Bulls, 23.00

Colorado Rapids 0-2 LA Galaxy, 00.00
Republic of Ireland 1-2 Wales, 14.00
England 1-1 Belgium, 17.00
France 2-0 Portugal, 19.45
Poland 1-1 Italy, 19.45
Santos 2-1 Gremio, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Spain 2-0 Switzerland
Ukraine 1-2 Germany
Vasco de Gama 0-2 Flamengo
Atlanta Utd 1-1 NY Red Bulls

Colorado Rapids 1-2 LA Galaxy
Republic of Ireland 1-1 Wales
England 2-2 Belgium
France 2-1 Portugal
Poland 1-2 Italy
Santos 2-0 Gremio

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement