• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League - Week 6 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 (BST) unless stated

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic vs Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn vs Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo vs Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan vs AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon vs Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow
Roma vs Benevento, 19.45
Lille vs Lens, 20.00
Real Betis vs Real Sociedad, 20.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 17th OCTOBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 12.30pm!!

@Mel81x @Viva la FCB @DeadLinesman @Azeem @Pyfish @Rucksackfranzose @nudge @6666 @Tommy @SchalkeUK @Toinho @Bluewolf @Eco @N U F C @nawoo @CaaC (John) @Tepmz @Deco @fearfull

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic 3-1 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn 2-0 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-3 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 1-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 1-1 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord 2-1 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 2-0 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 4-1 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-1 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 1-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October 2020
Celtic 1-2 Rangers
Blackburn 2-1 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-3 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 1-2  AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 2-2 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October 2020
Feyenoord 4-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 3=2 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 2-1 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-1 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 1-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic 3-1 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn 2-1 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 0-1 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord 2-1 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 2-0 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 3-0 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-2 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 2-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October 2020
Celtic 1-0 Rangers
Blackburn 2-2 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 0-1 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 3-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 1-3 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October 2020
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 0-0 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 4-1 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-0 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 1-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Edited by Deco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic 2-1 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn 1-2 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-4 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 3-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 0-2 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 2-0 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 3-1 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-0 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 1-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October 2020
Celtic 1-1 Rangers
Blackburn 2-1 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 0-2 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 2-2 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October 2020
Feyenoord 2-1 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 3-1 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 3-1 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 2-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celtic 3-1 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn 1-2 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-1 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-0 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 2-2 Porto, 20.30

Feyenoord 4-1 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 1-1 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 3-0 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-1 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 0-0 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic 3-2 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn 1-2 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 0-2 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 3-1 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 2-0 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 3-0 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 0-0 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Celtic 2-1 Rangers
Blackburn 2-0 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-3 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 3-2 AC Milan
Sporting Lisbon 0-1 Porto

Sunday
Feyenoord 3-1 Sparta Rotterdam
CSKA Moscow 2-0 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 3-0 Benevento
Lille 2-2 Lens
Real Betis 1-2 Real Sociedad 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

all kick-offs 15.00 (BST) unless stated

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic 3-2 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn1-1  Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-3 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 1-1 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 3-0 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-1 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 1-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic 3-1 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn 0-2  Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 0-3 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-0 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 2-4 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord 1-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 0-0 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 4-0 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 3-1 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 1-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celtic 4-3 Rangers

Blackburn 1-1 Nottm Forest

Celta Vigo 0-1 Atletico Madrid

Inter Milan 2-1 AC Milan

Sporting Lisbon 2-1 Porto

Feyenoord 4-1 Sparta Rotterdam

Cska Moscow 2-0 Dynamo Moscow

Roma 2-1 Benevento

Lille 2-3 Lens

Real Betis 1-2 Real Sociedad

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Celtic 1-2 Rangers
Blackburn 2-0 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 0-3 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 4-1 AC Milan
Sporting Lisbon 0-2 Porto

Sunday
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam
CSKA Moscow 2-0 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 2-0 Benevento
Lille 2-2 Lens
Real Betis 0-2 Real Sociedad 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic vs Rangers, 12.30  2-2
Blackburn vs Nottm Forest  2-0
Celta Vigo vs Atletico Madrid   1-2
Inter Milan vs AC Milan, 17.00   1-2
Sporting Lisbon vs Porto, 20.30  2-1

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15  1-0
CSKA Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow  2-1
Roma vs Benevento, 19.45   1-0
Lille vs Lens, 20.00  2-2
Real Betis vs Real Sociedad, 20.00   2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celtic 2-1 Rangers
Blackburn 2-0 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-2 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-2 AC Milan
Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Porto

Feyenoord 4-0 Sparta Rotterdam
CSKA Moscow 2-1 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 1-1 Benevento
Lille 2-1 Lens
Real Betis 2-2 Real Sociedad

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic 2-2 Rangers, 12.30
Blackburn 1-0 Nottm Forest
Celta Vigo 1-3 Atletico Madrid
Inter Milan 2-1 AC Milan, 17.00
Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Porto, 20.30

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 11.15
CSKA Moscow 3-1 Dynamo Moscow
Roma 1-1 Benevento, 19.45
Lille 2-1 Lens, 20.00
Real Betis 1-1 Real Sociedad, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 17th October, 2020
Celtic vs Rangers, 1-2
Blackburn vs Nottm Forest 2-1
Celta Vigo vs Atletico Madrid 1-1
Inter Milan vs AC Milan, 1-2
Sporting Lisbon vs Porto, 2-1

Sunday 18th October, 2020
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 3-2
CSKA Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow 1-0
Roma vs Benevento, 4-1
Lille vs Lens, 0-0
Real Betis vs Real Sociedad, 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement