• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League 2020/21 - Week 8 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 (GMT) unless stated

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City vs Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao vs Sevilla
Rennes vs Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan vs Parma, 17.00
Bologna vs Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians vs Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne vs Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz vs LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria vs Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 31st OCTOBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 12.30pm (GMT)!!

@Mel81x @Viva la FCB @DeadLinesman @Azeem @Pyfish @Rucksackfranzose @nudge @6666 @Tommy @SchalkeUK @Toinho @Bluewolf @Eco @N U F C @nawoo @CaaC (John) @Tepmz @Deco @fearfull

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 2-1 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Sevilla
Rennes 1-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 2-1 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 2-0 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 1-0 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 2-2 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 1-0 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 2-1 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 1-2 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October 2020
Bristol City 3-2 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 1-3 Sevilla
Rennes 4-1 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 4-1 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-3 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 2-2 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November 2020
St Etienne 1-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 3-3 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 4-0 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 1-3 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 1-1 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Sevilla
Rennes 2-1 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-0 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 1-0 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 1-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 0-2 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 1-3 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 0-0 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 1-2 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 3-1 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-0 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 1-2 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 2-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 1-2 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 2-0 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 1-3 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bristol City 2-1 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 0-2 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-1 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 1-3 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 0-0 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 0-4 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 0-3 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 0-0 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 1-2 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 3-1 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-1 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 2-0 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 1–1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 2-1 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 2-0 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 2-2 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Bristol City 2-2 Norwich
Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Sevilla
Rennes 1-0 Brest
Inter Milan 2-1 Parma
Bologna 1-2 Cagliari
Corinthians 0-2 Internacional

Sunday
St Etienne 3-1 Montpellier
Sturm Graz 3-1 LASK
Sampdoria 3-1 Genoa
Columbus Crew 1-0 Philadelphia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 1-2 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 1-2 Sevilla
Rennes 3-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 4-0 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 0-0 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 1-2 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 2-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 0-2 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 2-0 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 2-1 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 1-3 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-0 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 3-2 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 0-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 1-2 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 1-0 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 3-1 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 0-2 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 0-2 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 3-1 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-2 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 1-1 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 2-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 0-1 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 3-0 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 1-2 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Bristol City 1-1 Norwich
Athletic Bilbao 1-3 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest
Inter Milan 3-1 Parma
Bologna 2-2 Cagliari
Corinthians 1-0 Internacional

Sunday
St Etienne 1-3 Montpellier
Sturm Graz 3-0 LASK
Sampdoria 0-0 Genoa
Columbus Crew 2-3 Philadelphia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bristol City 1-3 Norwich

Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla

Rennes 4-1 Brest

Inter Milan 1-0 Parma

Bologna 2-3 Cagliari

Corinthians 1-0 Internacional

St.Etienne 0-0 Montpellier

Sturm Graz 0-3 LASK

Sampdoria 1-3 Genoa

Columbus Crew 2-0 Philadelphia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City 1-1 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 0-2 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 3-0 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-2 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 1-2 Internacional, 22.00

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne 2-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 0-1 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 2-1 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 1-2 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City vs Norwich, 12.30  2-2
Athletic Bilbao vs Sevilla  1-2
Rennes vs Brest, 16.00  2-1
Inter Milan vs Parma, 17.00  3-1
Bologna vs Cagliari, 19.45  1-1
Corinthians vs Internacional, 22.00  3-1

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne vs Montpellier, 12.00  1-1
Sturm Graz vs LASK, 16.00  3-1
Sampdoria vs Genoa, 19.45  2-0
Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union, 20.30  1-4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 31st October, 2020
Bristol City vs Norwich, 1-2
Athletic Bilbao vs Sevilla 1-0
Rennes vs Brest, 1-0
Inter Milan vs Parma, 2-1
Bologna vs Cagliari, 1-1
Corinthians vs Internacional, 2-1

Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Etienne vs Montpellier, 1-0
Sturm Graz vs LASK, 2-1
Sampdoria vs Genoa, 2-0
Columbus Crew vs Philadelphia Union, 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bristol City 1-2 Norwich, 12.30
Athletic Bilbao 0-2 Sevilla
Rennes 1-0 Brest, 16.00
Inter Milan 3-1 Parma, 17.00
Bologna 1-1 Cagliari, 19.45
Corinthians 3-2 Internacional, 22.00

St Etienne 1-1 Montpellier, 12.00
Sturm Graz 1-2 LASK, 16.00
Sampdoria 2-1 Genoa, 19.45
Columbus Crew 0-1 Philadelphia Union, 20.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bristol City 1-1 Norwich
Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla
Rennes 2-0 Brest
Inter Milan 2-0 Parma
Bologna 0-1 Cagliari
Corinthians 2-1 Internacional

St Etienne 1-0 Montpellier
Sturm Graz 1-2 LASK
Sampdoria 2-1 Genoa
Columbus Crew 1-1 Philadelphia Union

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement