• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League 2020/21 - Week 9 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 (GMT) unless stated

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca vs Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce vs Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento vs Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio vs Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna vs RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon vs St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia vs Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy, 23.30

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 7th NOVEMBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 13.00 (GMT)!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca 1-1 Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce 2-0 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento 2-1 Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio 1-2 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna 1-2 RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 2-0 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 1-1 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 2-0 Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-3 LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca 2-1 Eiba, 13.00
Fenerbahce 1-2 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento3-1 Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio 1-3 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna vs 2-3 Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 3-3 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 2-1 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 1-1 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 3-1Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-3 LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca 1-0 Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce 3-0 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento 2-2 Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio 1-1 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna 2-3 RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 3-1 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 0-0 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 0-2 Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-3 LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca 0-1 Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce 2-0 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento 1-0 Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio 2-3 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna 1-2 RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 1-0 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 1-2 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 2-0 Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 0-2 LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca 1-0 Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce 3-0 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento 1-1 Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio 1-3 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna 1-3 RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 0-2 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 3-0 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 0-3 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 2-2 Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-0 LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca 1-0 Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce 2-0 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento 1-1 Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio 1-4 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna 0-1- RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 1-0 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 1-4 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 1-0 Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1 LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca 1-2 Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce 2-0 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento 1-1 Spezia, 17.00

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio 1-2 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna 1-3 RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 1-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 2-0 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 2-2 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 3-1Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Huesca 0-2 Eibar
Fenerbahce 2-1 Konyaspor
Benevento 3-2 Spezia

Sunday
Lazio 2-3 Juventus
Rapid Vienna 1-2 RB Salzburg
Dynamo Moscow 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 3-0 St Etienne
Valencia 1-2 Real Madrid
NY Red Bulls 2-2 Toronto
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-2 LA Galaxy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Huesca 2-1 Eibar

Fenerbahce 2-1 Konyaspor

Benevento 1-1 La Spezia

Lazio 0-3 Juventus

Rapid Wien 1-2 RB Salzburg

Dynamo Moscow 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow

Lyon 0-0 St.Etienne

Valencia 1-4 Real Madrid

NY Red Bulls 2-0 Toronto

Vancouver Whitecaps 1-2 LA Galaxy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Huesca 0-1 Eibar
Fenerbahce 1-0 Konyaspor
Benevento 1-1 Spezia

Sunday
Lazio 0-2 Juventus
Rapid Vienna 0-2 RB Salzburg
Dynamo Moscow 3-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 2-1 St Etienne
Valencia 0-3 Real Madrid
NY Red Bulls 2-1 Toronto
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 LA Galaxy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Huesca 0-1 Eibar
Fenerbahce 2-0 Konyaspor
Benevento 1-1 Spezia

Lazio 1-2 Juventus
Rapid Vienna 1-1 RB Salzburg
Dynamo Moscow 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 2-1 St Etienne
Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid
New York Red Bulls 1-2 Toronto FC
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 LA Galaxy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Huesca 1-3 Eibar

Fenerbahce 1-1 Konyaspor

Benevento 3-2 La Spezia

Lazio 2-2 Juventus

Rapid Wien 1-2 RB Salzburg

Dynamo Moscow 0-0 Lokomotiv Moscow

Lyon 2-0 ASSE

Valencia 1-3 Real Madrid

NY Red Bulls 0-2 Toronto

Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1 LA Galaxy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Huesca 0-1 Eibar
Fenerbahce 3-0 Konyaspor
Benevento 1-1 Spezia

Lazio 1-3 Juventus
Rapid Vienna 1-1 RB Salzburg
Dynamo Moscow 0-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 2-1 St Etienne
Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid
New York Red Bulls 1-2 Toronto FC
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 LA Galaxy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca vs Eibar, 13.00  2-3
Fenerbahce vs Konyaspor, 16.00   2-1
Benevento vs Spezia, 17.00  1-1

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio vs Juventus, 11.30  1-3
Rapid Vienna vs RB Salzburg, 16.00  1-2
Dynamo Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow  1-2
Lyon vs St Etienne, 20.00  2-0
Valencia vs Real Madrid, 20.00  2-2
New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC, 20.30 3-1
Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy, 23.30  1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th November, 2020
Huesca vs Eibar, 1-1
Fenerbahce vs Konyaspor, 2-1
Benevento vs Spezia, 3-0

Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lazio vs Juventus, 1-2
Rapid Vienna vs RB Salzburg, 2-2
Dynamo Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow1-1
Lyon vs St Etienne, 2-1
Valencia vs Real Madrid, 2-3
New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC, 2-1
Vancouver Whitecaps vs LA Galaxy, 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Huesca 1-0 Eibar, 13.00
Fenerbahce 3-1 Konyaspor, 16.00
Benevento 1-2 Spezia, 17.00

Lazio 2-1 Juventus, 11.30
Rapid Vienna 0-2 RB Salzburg, 16.00
Dynamo Moscow 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Lyon 2-0 St Etienne, 20.00
Valencia 1-3 Real Madrid, 20.00
New York Red Bulls 2-1 Toronto FC, 20.30
Vancouver Whitecaps 0-1 LA Galaxy, 23.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement