Jump to content
talkfootball365
  • Welcome to talkfootball365!

    The better place to talk football.

Stan's World Prediction League - Week 10 Fixtures


football forums

Recommended Posts

  • Administrator

all kick-offs 15.00 unless stated 

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City vs Reading
Real Madrid vs Granada
Brest vs Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam vs Twente, 19.45
Osasuna vs Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes vs Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan vs Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona vs Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union vs NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle vs Minnesota, 21.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 5th OCTOBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 3pm!!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sign up to remove this ad.
  • Replies 25
  • Created
  • Last Reply
  • Administrator

Before you all predict, I thought I'd give a bit of reasoning behind some of the fixtures - sometimes they're not just totally random. It may help you, it may not. Feedback welcome if you want this to continue.

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City vs Reading --- random choice
Real Madrid vs Granada --- Top 2 in La Liga right now
Brest vs Metz, 19.00 --- early relegation six-pointer in Ligue 1
Sparta Rotterdam vs Twente, 19.45 --- level on points in Eredivisie, 7th & 8th, both scored 16 goals
Osasuna vs Villarreal, 20.00 --- random choice

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes vs Reims, 16.00 --- 8th and 9th in Ligue 1, only 1 point separating them
Inter Milan vs Juventus, 19.45 --- two Italian heavyweights. 1st vs 2nd.
Barcelona vs Sevilla, 20.00 --- two Spanish heavyweights! 
Philadelphia Union vs NYCFC, 21.00 --- 3rd vs 1st (Eastern Conference) as MLS reaches it's final regular season games
Seattle vs Minnesota, 21.00 --- 3rd vs 2nd (Western Conference). Level on 53 points.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 2-0 Reading
Real Madrid 3-0 Granada
Brest 1-1 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 1-2 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-2 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 2-0 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1,,000,000 - 0 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 0-1 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 0-2 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 2-1 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Subscriber

Saturday 5th October 2019
Bristol City 3-1 Reading
Real Madrid 4-0 Granada
Brest 2-1Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 1-3 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-3 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October 2019
Rennes 2-0 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1-1 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 3-0 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 0-3 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 3-1 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Subscriber

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 0-1 Reading
Real Madrid 2-0 Granada
Brest 0-2 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 1-1 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-1 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 2-1 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 0-1 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 1-1 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 1-1 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Subscriber

Bristol City 2-0 Reading
Real Madrid 2-1 Granada
Brest 1-1 Metz
Sparta Rotterdam 2-2 Twente
Osasuna 1-2 Villarreal


Rennes 1-1 Reims
Inter Milan 1-1 Juventus
Barcelona 2-1 Sevilla
Philadelphia Union 2-1 NYCFC
Seattle 2-2 Minnesota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bristol City 1-0 Reading
Real Madrid 2-0 Granada
Brest 0-1 Metz
Sparta Rotterdam 2-2 Twente
Osasuna 0-2 Villarreal


Rennes 1-0Reims
Inter Milan 1-1 Juventus
Barcelona 2-2 Sevilla
Philadelphia Union 1-1 NYCFC
Seattle 2-1 Minnesota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrator

all kick-offs 15.00 unless stated 

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 3-0 Reading
Real Madrid 1-0 Granada
Brest 1-1 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 0-1 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-0 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 1-0 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1-1 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 4-2 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 1-2 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 1-1 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City vs Reading   2-1
Real Madrid vs Granada  2-0
Brest vs Metz, 19.00  0-1
Sparta Rotterdam vs Twente, 19.45  1-1
Osasuna vs Villarreal, 20.00  1-3

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes vs Reims, 16.00   2-2
Inter Milan vs Juventus, 19.45  2-2
Barcelona vs Sevilla, 20.00   2-1
Philadelphia Union vs NYCFC, 21.00   1-2
Seattle vs Minnesota, 21.00   0-1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 1-2 Reading
Real Madrid 2-1 Granada
Brest 1-2 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 2-1 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-1 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 1-1 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1-1 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 3-2 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 1-1 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 2-1 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Administrator

Saturday:
Bristol City 2-0 Reading
Real Madrid 2-1 Granada
Brest 1-1 Metz
Sparta Rotterdam 2-1 Twente
Osasuna 0-2 Villarreal

Sunday
Rennes 3-2 Reims
Inter 1-0 Juventus
Barcelona 2-1 Sevilla
Philadelphia Union 2-3 NYCFC
Seattle 3-1 Minnesota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Subscriber

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 2-0 Reading
Real Madrid 3-0 Granada
Brest 1-1 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 0-2 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-1 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 2-0 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1-2 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 1-2 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 2-0 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Subscriber

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 2-1 Reading
Real Madrid 4-0 Granada
Brest 0-2 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 2-1 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-2 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 2-1 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1-2 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 1-3 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 2-0 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Subscriber

Saturday:
Bristol City 3-1 Reading
Real Madrid 3-1 Granada
Brest 1-2 Metz
Sparta Rotterdam 1-2 Twente
Osasuna 0-3 Villarreal

Sunday
Rennes 3-1 Reims
Inter 1-1 Juventus
Barcelona 2-2 Sevilla
Philadelphia Union 1-2 NYCFC
Seattle 3-0 Minnesota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Subscriber

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 2-1 Reading
Real Madrid 3-2 Granada
Brest 0-1 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 1-1 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 1-0 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 3-1 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 0-1 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 2-1 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 0-1 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 2-0 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Moderator

Saturday 5th October, 2019
Bristol City 1-2 Reading
Real Madrid 3-0 Granada
Brest 0-1 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 1-2 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-1 Villarreal, 20.00

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes 2-0 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1-3 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 2-0 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 2-2 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 1-0 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bristol City vs Reading 1-1
Real Madrid vs Granada 2-2
Brest vs Metz 0-0
Sparta Rotterdam vs Twente 1-2
Osasuna vs Villarreal 2-3

Sunday 6th October, 2019
Rennes vs Reims 1-1
Inter Milan vs Juventus 2-0
Barcelona vs Sevilla 1-1
Philadelphia Union vs NYCFC 2-2
Seattle vs Minnesota 2-0

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday:
Bristol City 2-0 Reading
Real Madrid 3-1 Granada
Brest 2-2 Metz
Sparta Rotterdam 2-0 Twente
Osasuna 0-2 Villarreal

Sunday
Rennes 2-0 Reims
Inter 2-1 Juventus
Barcelona 2-1 Sevilla
Philadelphia Union 0-2 NYCFC
Seattle 5-1 Minnesota

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Bristol City 1-1 Reading
Real Madrid 3-1 Granada
Brest 2-1 Metz, 19.00
Sparta Rotterdam 2-2 Twente, 19.45
Osasuna 0-1 Villarreal, 20.00

Rennes 1-0 Reims, 16.00
Inter Milan 1-1 Juventus, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Sevilla, 20.00
Philadelphia Union 2-2 NYCFC, 21.00
Seattle 3-1 Minnesota, 21.00

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.

Sign up or subscribe to remove this ad.


×
×
  • Create New...