• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League - Week 13 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 unless stated

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton vs Nottm Forest
Cheltenham vs Forest Green
Sevilla vs Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse vs Lyon, 19.00
Torino vs Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City vs Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton vs Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina vs Parma, 17.00
St Etienne vs Monaco, 20.00
Gremio vs Internacional, 21.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 2nd NOVEMBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 3pm!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Before you all predict, a bit of reasoning behind some of the fixtures - sometimes they're not just totally random. It may help you, it may not. Feedback welcome if you want this to continue.

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton vs Nottm Forest - random choice
Cheltenham vs Forest Green - In League Two, 3rd vs 4th, both on 28 points. Cheltenham joint-highest scorers (26 goals); Forest Green with best defence (9 goals)
Sevilla vs Atletico Madrid, 17.30 - At time of writing, both sides on 19 points in La Liga; 5th vs 4th
Toulouse vs Lyon, 19.00 - 17th plays 13th here in Ligue 1 - only 1 point separates them though. 
Torino vs Juventus, 19.45 - A big Italian derby in Turin. 

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City vs Wellington Phoenix, 05.00 - random choice
Charlton vs Preston, 12.00 - Both have started the season well. 8th vs 2nd but only 3 points difference. 
Fiorentina vs Parma, 17.00 - Inconsistent sides and both in mid-table. 9th vs 8th. 
St Etienne vs Monaco, 20.00 - Two big sides in France but both with higher expectations. Level on points in mid-table. St. Etienne undefeated in 4. Monaco have scored 2nd most goals in the league though.
Gremio vs Internacional, 21.00 - Coming towards final weeks of the season, Gremio in 7th on 44 points, Internacional in 5th on 45 points.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Missed a big matchup in Russia. CSKA vs Zenit is this weekend. :ph34r:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 1-3 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 2-0 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-2 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 1-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-3 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 1-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-0 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 0-0 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 3-1 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 1-3 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 minutes ago, Eco said:

Missed a big matchup in Russia. CSKA vs Zenit is this weekend. :ph34r:

pfft, farmers league. just a bit colder :ph34r:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minutes ago, Stan said:

pfft, farmers league. just a bit colder :ph34r:

tenor.gif?itemid=14377675

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 0-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 0-2 Forest Green
Sevilla 0-1 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 2-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-3 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 1-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 0-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 2-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 0-1 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 0-1 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Luton 2-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 2-2 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-2 Atletico Madrid
Toulouse 0-1 Lyon
Torino 1-3 Juventus

Sunday
Melbourne City 2-0 Wellington Phoenix
Charlton 1-1 Preston
Fiorentina 1-2 Parma
St Etienne 1-2 Monaco
Gremio 1-0 Internacional

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 1-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 2-0 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-2 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 0-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-3 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 3-0 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 2-0 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 2-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 0-3 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 0-1 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November 2019
Luton 2-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 1-2 Forest Green
Sevilla 0-3 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 2-1 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 0-3 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November 2019
Melbourne City 3-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 3-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 0-3 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio1-3 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 1-4 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 3-0 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-2 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 0-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-3 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 2-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 2-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 1-2 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 0-3 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 2-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 2-0 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-1 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 1-3 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 0-2 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 1-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 2-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 2-0 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 0-2 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 0-0 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luton 0-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green
Sevilla 0-0 Atletico Madrid
Toulouse 1-1 Lyon
Torino 2-2 Juventus


Melbourne City 3-1 Wellington Phoenix
Charlton 1-2 Preston
Fiorentina 2-1 Parma
St Etienne 1-1 Monaco
Gremio 1-0 Internacional

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luton 0-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 2-2 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-1 Atletico Madrid
Toulouse 0-2 Lyon
Torino 0-3 Juventus

Melbourne City 2-0 Wellington Phoenix
Charlton 1-0 Preston
Fiorentina 1-0 Parma
St Etienne 1-3 Monaco
Gremio 1-1 Internacional

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luton 0-3 Nottm Forest

Cheltenham 0-3 Forest Green

Sevilla 3-2 Atletico Madrid

Toulouse 0-1 Lyon

Torino 0-2 Juventus

Melbourne City 1-0 Wellington Phoenix

Charlton 1-2 Preston

Fiorentina 1-1 Parma

St. Etienne 3-1 Monaco

Gremio 2-1 Internacional

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 1-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 2-2 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-1 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 1-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-2 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 3-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 3-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 2-2 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 1-1 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luton 0-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 3-1 Forest Green
Sevilla 0-0 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 1-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-2 Juventus, 19.45

Melbourne City 2-2 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 3-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 2-1 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 3-1 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 0-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 3-1 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-2 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 0-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-4 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 1-2 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 1-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 1-1 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 2-0 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 1-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 3-0 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-0 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 1-1 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 0-2 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 2-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 3-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 1-0 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 2-0 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 2-1 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 1-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham1-2 Forest Green
Sevilla 2-2 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 1-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 0-3 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 2-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 2-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 0-2 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 2-1 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 1-2 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 1-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham2-2 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-2 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 1-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-3 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 2-2 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 2-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 2-2 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 2-1 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 1-1 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 0-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 3-1 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-3 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 0-3 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-4 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 0-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 2-1 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 2-1 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 0-2 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Luton 2-1 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 1-1 Forest Green
Sevilla 2-1 Atletico Madrid, 17.30
Toulouse 3-2 Lyon, 19.00
Torino 1-1 Juventus, 19.45

Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Melbourne City 2-1 Wellington Phoenix, 05.00
Charlton 1-1 Preston, 12.00
Fiorentina 0-2 Parma, 17.00
St Etienne 2--4 Monaco, 20.00
Gremio 1-3 Internacional, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luton 1-2 Nottm Forest
Cheltenham 1-0 Forest Green
Sevilla 1-1 Atletico Madrid
Toulouse 1-1 Lyon
Torino 0-2 Juventus

Melbourne City 2-0 Wellington Phoenix
Charlton 1-1 Preston
Fiorentina 2-1 Parma
St Etienne 1-0 Monaco
Gremio 1-2 Internacional

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement