• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

World Prediction League - Week 1

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs BST

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford vs Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic vs St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland vs Oxford, 15.00
Twente vs PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd vs LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense vs Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake vs NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock vs Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City vs Leeds, 16.30

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 3rd AUGUST - Topic will be LOCKED at 3pm!!

Don't forget there is still plenty of time to sign up - to do so, click HERE and post :) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Stan first time doing so excuse the silly q but this will be every week post the 3rd right? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 18/07/2019 at 14:42, Mel81x said:

@Stan first time doing so excuse the silly q but this will be every week post the 3rd right? 

Correct :)

Will be selected fixtures from the following various leagues for the entirety of the season (August-May) :

  • Italian Serie A
  • Spanish La Liga
  • MLS
  • Scottish Premier League
  • French Ligue 1
  • EFL (Championship/League One/League Two)
  • A-League
  • Dutch Eredivisie
  • Portuguese Primeira Liga
  • Brazilian Serie A
  • International fixtures (International breaks only)
  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Do we post them here? Another stupid question. I read the rules don't worry.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 minutes ago, Pyfish said:

Do we post them here? Another stupid question. I read the rules don't worry.

Yep, all predictions to be posted in the thread that has each fixture list in :) (it'll get locked after the first game starts anyway).

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
56 minutes ago, Stick With Azeem said:

Leave out Africa and call it a world prediction league :congrats:

@zcoldplayer @sashabg69 @DareplUrine

Is this guy for real ?

 

Don't spam it please. You said you weren't interested in it so please only use this thread if you're gonna predict :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 0-2 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 3-0 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 2-0 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-1 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 1-3 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 0-1 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 0-1 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 2-2 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 1-4 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 0-2 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentford 4-1 Birmingham
Celtic 2-0 St Johnstone
Sunderland 2-1 Oxford
Twente 1-3 PSV
Atlanta Utd 2-2 LA Galaxy
Fluminense 1-2 Internacional


Real Salt Lake 1-1 NYCFC
Feyenoord 3-0 Sparta Rotterdam
Kilmarnock 1-2 Rangers
Bristol City 1-1 Leeds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 17/07/2019 at 12:45, Stan said:

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 3-1Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 2-0 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 2-1 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-3 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 2-2 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 2-1 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 2-1 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 3-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 1-3 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 1-4 Leeds, 16.30

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 1-1 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 3-0 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 2-0 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-2 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 2-3 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 0-1 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 0-1 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 2-1 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 0-3 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 0-2 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@nudge @Eco @Tommy @Spike @SirBalon @Viva la FCB @6666 @MUFC @RandoEFC @...Dan @Drew @Rucksackfranzose @londonerlilie @Harry @JOSHBRFC @CaaC (John) @Machado @Batard @SchalkeUK @binder

To all above, don't forget to predict. Less than a week to go before this kicks off!

To anyone else, there's still time to join. 25 entrants so far so would be nice to get it up to 30 (15 in each division). Join up and predict :D. £25 Amazon voucher as a reward at the end of the season!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August 2019
Brentford 2-1 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 3-1 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 2 -2 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-3 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 3-3 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 2-2 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August 2019
Real Salt Lake 4-2 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 3-2 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 0-4 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 0-2 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 2-1 Birmingham
Celtic 3-0 St Johnstone
Sunderland 1-1 Oxford
Twente 1-2 PSV
Atlanta Utd 1-3 LA Galaxy
Fluminense 1-1 Internacional

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 1-0 NYCFC
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam
Kilmarnock 0-2 Rangers
Bristol City 1-2 Leeds ( Possibly 2-0 Leeds if they can get away with spying and not get caught )

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 2-2 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 4-0 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 3-1 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 2-1 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 1-2 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 1-1 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 0-2 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 3-2 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 2-4 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 1-1 Leeds, 16.30

Still here for next week then will have to try from the US to keep in touch - if I am allowed to spend holiday time on the browser thingy!:dash3:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentford 2-1 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 3-1 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 1-0 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 0-2 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 1-3 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 2-2 Internacional, 23.00

Real Salt Lake 1-2 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 3-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 0-1 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 1-2 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentford vs Birmingham,  1-1
Celtic vs St Johnstone,  3-0
Sunderland vs Oxford,  3-2
Twente vs PSV, 1-2
Atlanta Utd vs LA Galaxy 2-2
Fluminense vs Internacional, 2-1

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake vs NYCFC, 1-2
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 2-0
Kilmarnock vs Rangers, 1-3
Bristol City vs Leeds, 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentford vs Birmingham, 2-1
Celtic vs St Johnstone, 5-0
Sunderland vs Oxford, 0-0
Twente vs PSV, 1-1
Atlanta Utd vs LA Galaxy, 2-2
Fluminense vs Internacional, 2-0

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake vs NYCFC, 1-1
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 1-0
Kilmarnock vs Rangers, 0-2
Bristol City vs Leeds, 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 2-0 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 3-1 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 1-0 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-2 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 2-2 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 1-1 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 0-2 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 3-1 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 2-3 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 0-1 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 2-1 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 3-0 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 4-0 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-3 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 2-1 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 0-0 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 0-2 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 3-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 1-3 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 0-3 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Saturday 3rd August, 2019

Brentford vs Birmingham,  2-1
Celtic vs St Johnstone,  4-0
Sunderland vs Oxford,  2-1
Twente vs PSV, 0-2
Atlanta Utd vs LA Galaxy 1-2
Fluminense vs Internacional, 1-1

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake vs NYCFC, 1-2
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 3-0
Kilmarnock vs Rangers, 0-3
Bristol City vs Leeds, 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford vs Birmingham, 1-3
Celtic vs St Johnstone, 2-0
Sunderland vs Oxford, 1-1
Twente vs PSV, 1-3
Atlanta Utd vs LA Galaxy, 4-3
Fluminense vs Internacional, 3-1

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake vs NYCFC, 2-3
Feyenoord vs Sparta Rotterdam, 3-2
Kilmarnock vs Rangers, 1-2
Bristol City vs Leeds, 1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday:
Brentford 2-0 Birmingham
Celtic 3-0 St Johnstone
Sunderland 2-0 Oxford
Twente 1-3 PSV
Atlanta 2-3 LA Galaxy
Fluminense 1-1 Internacional

Sunday:
Real Salt Lake 1-3 NYCFC
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam
Kilmarnock 0-3 Rangers
Bristol City 0-3 Leeds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 3-1 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 4-0 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 2-1 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-3 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 1-0 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 0-1 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 2-2 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 3-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 1-3 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 2-2 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentford 3-1 Birmingham

Celtic 6-0 St. Johnstone

Sunderland 0-0 Oxford

Twente 1-2 PSV

Atlanta Utd 1-2 LA Galaxy

Fluminense 3-2 Internacional

 

Real Salt Lake 2-3 NYCFC

Feyenoord 3-1 Sparta Rotterdam

Kilmarnock 1-1 Rangers

Bristol City 1-2 Leeds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentford 0-0 Birmingham

Celtic 3-0 St. Johnstone

Sunderland 2-1 Oxford

Twente 0-2 PSV

Atlanta Utd 2-1 LA Galaxy

Fluminense 1-2 Internacional

 

Real Salt Lake 1-1 NYCFC

Feyenoord 3-1 Sparta Rotterdam

Kilmarnock 1-3 Rangers

Bristol City 2-1 Leeds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 1-2 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 3-0 Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 3-0 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1-2 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 0-2 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 1-0 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 1-2 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 2-0 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 1-2 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City 1-0 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentford 2-0 Birmingham

 Celtic 6-0 St. Johnstone

Sunderland 0-1 Oxford

Twente 0-2 PSV

Atlanta Utd 2-3 LA Galaxy

Fluminense 3-0 Internacional

 

Real Salt Lake 1-4 NYCFC

Feyenoord 1-1 Sparta Rotterdam

Kilmarnock 1-3 Rangers

Bristol City 0-2 Leeds

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Brentford 1 vs 1 Birmingham, 15.00
Celtic 2 vs 0 St Johnstone, 15.00
Sunderland 2 vs 0 Oxford, 15.00
Twente 1 vs 2 PSV, 19.45
Atlanta Utd 1 vs 2 LA Galaxy, 22.00
Fluminense 2 vs 0 Internacional, 23.00

Sunday 4th August, 2019
Real Salt Lake 1 vs 3 NYCFC, 03.00
Feyenoord 2 vs 0 Sparta Rotterdam, 13.30
Kilmarnock 1 vs 2 Rangers, 13.30
Bristol City  1vs 3 Leeds, 16.30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement