• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

Stan's World Prediction League - Week 7 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 (BST) unless stated

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea vs Nottm Forest
Benfica vs Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan vs Udinese, 19.45
PSV vs Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona vs Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta vs Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union vs LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley vs Leeds, 12.30
Parma vs Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco vs Marseille, 20.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 14th SEPTEMBER - Topic will be LOCKED at 3pm!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 3 vs Nottm Forest 1
Benfica 3vs Gil Vicente  0 19.00
Inter Milan 4 vs Udinese 1, 19.45
PSV 2vs Vitesse 2, 19.45
Barcelona 2vs Valencia 1, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 4 vs Columbus Crew 0, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 2 vs LAFC 2, 00.30
Barnsley 1vs Leeds 2, 12.30
Parma 2 vs Cagliari 1, 14:00
Monaco 1 vs Marseille 3, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3-1 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2-2 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 1-1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 2-1 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 0-2 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 0-1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 3-1 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swansea 1-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 4-0 Gil Vicente
Inter Milan 3-1 Udinese
PSV 2-0 Vitesse
Barcelona 3-1 Valencia


Atlanta 3-0 Columbus Crew
Philadelphia Union 2-2 LAFC
Barnsley 0-2 Leeds
Parma 1-1 Cagliari
Monaco 2-2 Marseille

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 2-0 Gil Vicente
Inter Milan 2-0 Udinese
PSV 2-1 Vitesse
Barcelona 2-1 Valencia

Atlanta 2-1 Columbus Crew
Philadelphia Union 2-1 LAFC
Barnsley 0-2 Leeds
Parma 3-1 Cagliari
Monaco 1-2 Marseille

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2 vs 1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 4 vs 0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2 vs 0 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2 vs 1 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3 vs 2 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 2 vs 1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 1 vs 2 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 1 vs 2 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 2 vs 1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 1 vs 2 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday
Swansea 2-0 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3-1 Gil Vicente
Inter 2-0 Udinese
PSV 3-0 Vitesse
Barcelona 2-1 Valencia

Sunday
Atlanta 3-1 Columbus
Philadelphia 2-3 LAFC
Barnsley 0-1 Leeds
Parma 1-1 Cagliari
Monaco 0-2 Marseille

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-0 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3-1 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2-1 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 2-1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 0-3 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 0-2 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 2-1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 0-2 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 minutes ago, SchalkeUK said:

??

Ignore that tag! Apologies.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September 2019
Swansea 1-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 2-1Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 3-1 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 3-0 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3-0 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September 2019
Atlanta 3-1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union1-4 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 1-2 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 2-2  Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 1-3 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3- 0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2-0 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 1-0 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 1-2 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 0-1 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 2-1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 2-2 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swansea 1-0 Nottm Forest
Benfica 2-0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-1 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2-0 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 4-1 Valencia, 20.00

Atlanta 3-1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 1-2 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 0-2 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 1-2  Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 2-2 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 09/09/2019 at 06:45, Stan said:

Swansea vs Nottm Forest 2-1
Benfica vs Gil Vicente, 19.00 3-0
Inter Milan vs Udinese, 19.45 2-1
PSV vs Vitesse, 19.45 2-0
Barcelona vs Valencia, 20.00 3-2 

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta vs Columbus Crew, 00.00 2-1
Philadelphia Union vs LAFC, 00.30 2-2
Barnsley vs Leeds, 12.30 1-2
Parma vs Cagliari, 14:00 2-0
Monaco vs Marseille, 20.00 1-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-0 Nottm Forest
Benfica 2-0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 3-1 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2-0 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3-0 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 2-1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 0-2 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 1-1 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 2-1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 0-2 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3-0 Gil Vicente
Inter Milan 3-1 Udinese
PSV 2-0 Vitesse
Barcelona 3-1 Valencia

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 2-1 Columbus Crew
Philadelphia Union 1-2 LAFC
Barnsley 1-2 Leeds
Parma 2-1 Cagliari
Monaco 2-2 Marseille

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 1-0 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3-0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-1 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2-0 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 2-0 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 2-0 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 1-3 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 1-2 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 1-1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 1-2 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swansea 1-2 Nottm Forest

Benfica 3-0 Gil Vicente

Inter Milan 3-1 Udinesed

PSV 1-2 Vitesse

Barcelona 1-2 Valencia

Atlanta 2-0 Columbus Crew

Philadelphia Union 0-5 LAFC

Barnsley 1-3 Leeds

Parma 0-1 Cagliari

Monaco 1-2 Marseille

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swansea vs Nottm Forest 1-1
Benfica vs Gil Vicente 3-0
Inter Milan vs Udinese 4-0
PSV vs Vitesse 3-2
Barcelona vs Valencia 2-2


Atlanta vs Columbus Crew 3-1
Philadelphia Union vs LAFC 1-3
Barnsley vs Leeds 1-3
Parma vs Cagliari 1-2

Monaco vs Marseille 3-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea vs Nottm Forest 3-3
Benfica vs Gil Vicente, 19.00 4-0
Inter Milan vs Udinese, 19.45 3-1
PSV vs Vitesse, 19.45 2-0
Barcelona vs Valencia, 20.00 2-0

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta vs Columbus Crew, 00.00 3-2
Philadelphia Union vs LAFC, 00.30 1-3
Barnsley vs Leeds, 12.30 0-2
Parma vs Cagliari, 14:00 2-3
Monaco vs Marseille, 20.00 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3-0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 3-1 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 2-1 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 2-0 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 2-0 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 1-1 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 2-1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 1-2 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 3-0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-0 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 0-0 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 5-1 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 1-1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 2-1 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 0-3 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 1-2 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 3-2 Marseille

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 4-0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 3-0 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 2-1 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3-1 Valencia, 20.00

Atlanta 3-1 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 2-3 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 0-2 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 3-1 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 1-1 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 14th September, 2019
Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest
Benfica 2-0 Gil Vicente, 19.00
Inter Milan 2-1 Udinese, 19.45
PSV 4-1 Vitesse, 19.45
Barcelona 3-0 Valencia, 20.00

Sunday 15th September, 2019
Atlanta 2-0 Columbus Crew, 00.00
Philadelphia Union 1-3 LAFC, 00.30
Barnsley 1-1 Leeds, 12.30
Parma 0-0 Cagliari, 14:00
Monaco 1-1 Marseille, 20.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swansea 2-1 Nottm Forest

Benfica 4-0 Gil Vicente

Inter Milan 2-0 Udinesed

PSV 4-2 Vitesse

Barcelona 4-1 Valencia

Atlanta 2-1 Columbus Crew

Philadelphia Union 0-3 LAFC

Barnsley 2-3 Leeds

Parma 2-1 Cagliari

Monaco 2-0 Marseille

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement