• Sign up free today!

    Join in on the discussion, prediction leagues and competitions today! Sign up takes no longer than 5 minutes.

football forum

World Prediction League - Week 2 Fixtures

Recommended Posts

all kick-offs 15.00 unless stated

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham vs Blackburn
Ipswich vs Sunderland
Ajax vs FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon vs St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo vs Santos, 21.00
Seattle vs New England Revolution
Benfica vs Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren vs Aberdeen
PSG vs Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta vs NYCFC, 21.00

Please get ALL predictions in by SATURDAY 10th AUGUST - Topic will be LOCKED at 15.00!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham vs Blackburn 0-0
Ipswich vs Sunderland 2-0
Ajax vs FC Emmen 3-1
Dijon vs St-Etienne 2-2
Sao Paulo vs Santos 1-1
Seattle vs New England Revolution 2-1
Benfica vs Pacos de Ferreira 3-0

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren vs Aberdeen 1-2
PSG vs Nimes 4-0
Atlanta vs NYCFC 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fulham 2-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 0-0 Sunderland
Ajax 4-1 FC Emmen
Dijon 1-1 St-Etienne
Sao Paulo 2-2 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 2-2 New England Revolution
Benfica 5-0 Pacos de Ferreira


St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 6-0 Nimes
Atlanta 2-1 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 1-2 Blackburn
Ipswich 2-0 Sunderland
Ajax 5-1 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 1-1 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 2-1 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 1-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 2-1 Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 0-1 Aberdeen
PSG 4-1 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 2-2 NYCFC, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fulham 2-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 0-1 Sunderland
Ajax 5-0 FC Emmen
Dijon 1-3 St-Etienne
São Paulo 1-1 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 2-2 New England Revolution
Benfica 3-0 Paços de Ferreira


St. Mirren 0-2 Aberdeen
PSG 2-0 Nimes
Atlanta 2-2 NYCFC

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fulham 2-1 Blackburn

Ipswich 3-1 Sunderland

Ajax 5-1 Emmen

Dijon 0-2 St. Etienne

Sao Paolo 2-1 Santos

Seattle 0-2 New England Revolution

Benfica 4-0 Pacos de Ferreira

 

St.Mirren 0-2 Aberdeen

PSG 5-1 Nimes

Atlanta 1-1 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 2 vs Blackburn 1
Ipswich 0vs Sunderland 2
Ajax 4 vs FC Emmen 1, 18.45
Dijon 2 vs St-Etienne 1,  19.00
Sao Paulo 1vs Santos 3, 21.00
Seattle 1vs New England  1Revolution
Benfica 3vs Pacos de Ferreira 0, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 0vs Aberdeen 3
PSG 3vs Nimes 0, 20.00
Atlanta 2vs NYCFC 2, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

*Shocked you didn't put the Lyon vs Monaco match on here that kicks off the new year*

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 3-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 1-2 Sunderland
Ajax 5-0 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 1-3 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 2-2 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 3-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 5-1 Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 6-0 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 2-0 NYCFC, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 minutes ago, Eco said:

*Shocked you didn't put the Lyon vs Monaco match on here that kicks off the new year*

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 3-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 1-2 Sunderland
Ajax 5-0 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 1-3 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 2-2 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 3-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 5-1 Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 6-0 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 2-0 NYCFC, 21.00

I decided it'd only be Saturday/Sunday fixtures.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

all kick-offs 15.00 unless stated

Saturday 10th August 2019
Fulham 2-1 Blackburn
Ipswich 3-1 Sunderland
Ajax 3-1 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 2-1 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 2-1 vs Santos, 21.00
Seattle 3-2 New England Revolution
Benfica 3-1Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August 2019
St. Mirren 0-3 Aberdeen
PSG 4-0 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 3-1 NYCFC, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday:
Fulham 2-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 2-2 Sunderland
Ajax 3-0 FC Emmen
Dijon 1-3 St. Etienne
Sao Paulo 2-0 Santos
Seattle 4-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 3-0 Pacos de Ferreira

Sunday:
St Mirren 1-3 Aberdeen
PSG 5-0 Nimes
Atlanta 3-1 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 2-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 1-3 Sunderland
Ajax 3-0 Emmen
Dijon 0-1 St-Etienne
Sao Paulo 1-1 Santos
Seattle 2-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 3-1 Pacos de Ferreira

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 3-0 Nimes
Atlanta 2-1 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham vs Blackburn 3-0
Ipswich vs Sunderland 1-2
Ajax vs FC Emmen, 3-0
Dijon vs St-Etienne, 2-3
Sao Paulo vs Santos, 2-2
Seattle vs New England Revolution 3-1
Benfica vs Pacos de Ferreira, 3-0

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren vs Aberdeen 3-3
PSG vs Nimes, 3-1
Atlanta vs NYCFC, 2-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham vs Blackburn 2-1
Ipswich vs Sunderland 2-3
Ajax vs FC Emmen, 18.45 3-0
Dijon vs St-Etienne, 19.00 1-2
Sao Paulo vs Santos, 21.00 1-1
Seattle vs New England Revolution 2-0
Benfica vs Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30 4-0

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren vs Aberdeen 1-1
PSG vs Nimes, 20.00 4-0
Atlanta vs NYCFC, 21.00 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

all kick-offs 15.00 unless stated

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham vs Blackburn 2-1
Ipswich vs Sunderland 2-2
Ajax vs FC Emmen, 18.45 3-1
Dijon vs St-Etienne, 19.00 1-2
Sao Paulo vs Santos, 21.00 2-2
Seattle vs New England Revolution 2-0
Benfica vs Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30 3-1

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren vs Aberdeen 1-2
PSG vs Nimes, 20.00 3-0
Atlanta vs NYCFC, 21.00 2-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fulham 1-1 Blackburn
Ipswich 2-1 Sunderland
Ajax 2-0 FC Emmen
Dijon 1-2 St-Etienne
Sao Paulo 1-1 Santos
Seattle 3-0 New England Revolution
Benfica 2-0 Pacos de Ferreira

St. Mirren 0-2 Aberdeen
PSG 3-0 Nimes
Atlanta 2-1 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 1-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 1-2 Sunderland
Ajax 2-0 Emmen
Dijon 1-2 St-Etienne
Sao Paulo 1-2 Santos
Seattle 3-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 2-0 Pacos de Ferreira

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 3-0 Nimes
Atlanta 3-2 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 2-1 Blackburn
Ipswich 0-2 Sunderland
Ajax 3-0 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 1-1 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 2-0 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 1-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 3-0 Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 0-2 Aberdeen
PSG 4-1 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 3-2 NYCFC, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fulham 1-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 3-1 Sunderland
Ajax 3-0 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 0-2 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 2-2 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 2-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 4-1 Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 4-0 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 2-2 NYCFC, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites


Fulham vs Blackburn 2-0
Ipswich vs Sunderland 0-1
Ajax vs FC Emmen, 18.45 2-1
Dijon vs St-Etienne, 19.00 1-2
Sao Paulo vs Santos, 21.00 2-1
Seattle vs New England Revolution 1-0
Benfica vs Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30 2-1

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren vs Aberdeen 1-1
PSG vs Nimes, 20.00 6-1
Atlanta vs NYCFC, 21.00 1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 1-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 0-2 Sunderland
Ajax 3-0 Emmen
Dijon 1-2 St-Etienne
Sao Paulo 2-1 Santos
Seattle 2-0 New England Revolution
Benfica 3-0 Pacos de Ferreira

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 5-0 Nimes
Atlanta 2-1 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for the reminder @Stan - currently sunning myself in Tenerife so would have forgotten!!

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 2-0 Blackburn
Ipswich 1-2 Sunderland
Ajax 3-0 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 1-2 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 2-2 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 1-0 New England Revolution
Benfica 4-1 Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 1-3 Aberdeen
PSG 4-0 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 0-2 NYCFC, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fulham 1-2 Blackburn

Ipswich 0-1 Sunderland

Ajax 3-0 Emmen

Dijon 2-1 St. Etienne

Sao Paolo 1-1 Santos

Seattle 2-1 New England Revolution

Benfica 2-0 Pacos de Ferreira

 

St.Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen

PSG 3-0 Nimes

Atlanta 2-1 NYCFC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fulham 1-1 Blackburn
Ipswich 2-0 Sunderland
Ajax 5-0 FC Emmen, 18.45
Dijon 0-2 St-Etienne, 19.00
Sao Paulo 1-1 Santos, 21.00
Seattle 2-1 New England Revolution
Benfica 3-0 Pacos de Ferreira, 21.30

Sunday 11th August, 2019
St. Mirren 1-2 Aberdeen
PSG 3-0 Nimes, 20.00
Atlanta 2-1 NYCFC, 21.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
football forum
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Advertisement